The Combs Creative · Studio library

See your day take shape.

THE COMBS CREATIVE / FIELD GUIDEA note from the studioBack to your open invitation
Inside this chapter

Published pricing / separate services

Your story. Clearly priced.

Photography and filmmaking are separate services, each beginning at $5,900. Photo and film coverage together begins at $11,800. Smaller, associate-led elopements are offered through For Lovers Elopements, beginning at $2,000.

Same starting rate every day of the week. No weekday rate. Five continuous-coverage collections. A clear investment before the conversation begins.

Boston is home. Massachusetts, Rhode Island, New Hampshire, Vermont, Maine, and Connecticut are our everyday map.

Newport celebrations, Vermont wedding weekends, Maine coast gatherings, and New York City weddings all have their own rhythm.

As your Boston and New England wedding photographer and videographer, we build the coverage around that rhythm... with destination wedding photography, filmmaking, and real Super 8 wedding film available for Ireland, Europe, and worldwide celebrations.

Now booking 2026 through fall 2028. Most couples book 9–18 months ahead. Shorter notice is welcome when the date is open.

Five collection options

The collection. The hours. The whole story.

Photography and filmmaking are separate services, each beginning at $5,900. Photo and film coverage together begins at $11,800. Smaller, associate-led elopements are offered through For Lovers Elopements, beginning at $2,000.

Half-Day · 6 hours

2026–2027: $5,900 per service / $11,800 combined. 2028: $6,400 per service / $12,800 combined.

Photography included

  • 1 photographer
  • 400+ edited photographs, guaranteed minimum
  • Online Pic-Time gallery
  • Print release
  • Planning and timeline help
  • Preview gallery within 7 business days
  • Full photo gallery in 6–10 weeks

Filmmaking included

  • 1 filmmaker
  • Teaser at every tier, delivered within 2 weeks
  • 3–5 minute highlight film
  • Ceremony edit
  • Speeches edit
  • Color grading
  • Audio mixing
  • Licensed music
  • Drone where allowed
  • Full film suite in 8–12 weeks

Standard · 8 hours

2026–2027: $7,500 per service / $15,000 combined. 2028: $8,100 per service / $16,200 combined.

Photography included

  • 1 photographer
  • 500+ edited photographs, guaranteed minimum
  • Online Pic-Time gallery
  • Print release
  • Planning and timeline help
  • Preview gallery within 7 business days
  • Full photo gallery in 6–10 weeks

Filmmaking included

  • 1 filmmaker
  • Teaser at every tier, delivered within 2 weeks
  • 5–7 minute highlight film
  • Ceremony edit
  • Speeches edit
  • Color grading
  • Audio mixing
  • Licensed music
  • Drone where allowed
  • Full film suite in 8–12 weeks

Full-Day · 10 hours

2026–2027: $9,500 per service / $19,000 combined. 2028: $10,200 per service / $20,400 combined.

Photography included

  • 2 photographers
  • 650+ edited photographs, guaranteed minimum
  • Online Pic-Time gallery
  • Print release
  • Planning and timeline help
  • Preview gallery within 7 business days
  • Full photo gallery in 6–10 weeks

Filmmaking included

  • 2 filmmakers
  • Teaser at every tier, delivered within 2 weeks
  • 7–10 minute highlight film
  • Ceremony edit
  • Speeches edit
  • Color grading
  • Audio mixing
  • Licensed music
  • Drone where allowed
  • Full film suite in 8–12 weeks

Full-Day + Extras · 12 hours

2026–2027: $11,500 per service / $23,000 combined. 2028: $12,400 per service / $24,800 combined.

Photography included

  • 2 photographers
  • 750+ edited photographs, guaranteed minimum
  • Online Pic-Time gallery
  • Print release
  • Planning and timeline help
  • Preview gallery within 7 business days
  • Full photo gallery in 6–10 weeks
  • 35mm or real Super 8 included
  • $500 album credit

Filmmaking included

  • 2 filmmakers
  • Teaser at every tier, delivered within 2 weeks
  • 7–10 minute highlight film
  • Ceremony edit
  • Speeches edit
  • Color grading
  • Audio mixing
  • Licensed music
  • Drone where allowed
  • Full film suite in 8–12 weeks
  • 10–12 minute feature film
  • Real Super 8 integration

The Full Story · 14 hours

2026–2027: $13,500 per service / $27,000 combined. 2028: $14,500 per service / $29,000 combined.

Photography included

  • 2 photographers
  • 850+ edited photographs, guaranteed minimum
  • Online Pic-Time gallery
  • Print release
  • Planning and timeline help
  • Preview gallery within 7 business days
  • Full photo gallery in 6–10 weeks
  • 35mm or real Super 8 included
  • $500 album credit

Filmmaking included

  • 2 filmmakers
  • Teaser at every tier, delivered within 2 weeks
  • 7–10 minute highlight film
  • Ceremony edit
  • Speeches edit
  • Color grading
  • Audio mixing
  • Licensed music
  • Drone where allowed
  • Full film suite in 8–12 weeks
  • 10–12 minute feature film
  • Real Super 8 integration

Coverage policies

A little structure. More room to live it.

$1,500 retainer, with the remaining balance in three equal payments. Full balance due 30 days before the wedding.

Included with your service

The foundation, at every tier.

Photography

Online Pic-Time gallery, print release, planning, and timeline help. At 12 and 14 hours, photography also includes 35mm or real Super 8 and a $500 album credit.

Filmmaking

A teaser, highlight film, ceremony edit, speeches edit, color grading, audio mixing, licensed music, and drone where allowed. At 12 and 14 hours, film also includes a 10–12 minute feature film and real Super 8 integration.

Your photographs and films... with a real minimum.

Edited photo counts are guaranteed floors. Film includes a teaser, ceremony edit, and speeches edit at every tier.
CoverageEdited photographsHighlight film
6 hours400+3–5 minutes
8 hours500+5–7 minutes
10 hours650+7–10 minutes
12 hours750+7–10 minutes + a 10–12 minute feature film
14 hours850+7–10 minutes + a 10–12 minute feature film

What arrives, and when.

One photographer or filmmaker per service at 6 and 8 hours. Two per service at 10, 12, and 14 hours. Combined coverage includes the listed photography team and filmmaking team.

Five ways to give the day room.

Half-Day · 6 hours

$5,900 per service / $11,800 combined for 2026–2027. 2028: $6,400 per service / $12,800 combined.

400+ edited photographs. 3–5 minute highlight film. 1 creative per service.

Standard · 8 hours

$7,500 per service / $15,000 combined for 2026–2027. 2028: $8,100 per service / $16,200 combined.

500+ edited photographs. 5–7 minute highlight film. 1 creative per service.

Full-Day · 10 hours

$9,500 per service / $19,000 combined for 2026–2027. 2028: $10,200 per service / $20,400 combined.

650+ edited photographs. 7–10 minute highlight film. 2 creatives per service.

Full-Day + Extras · 12 hours

$11,500 per service / $23,000 combined for 2026–2027. 2028: $12,400 per service / $24,800 combined.

750+ edited photographs. 7–10 minute highlight film plus a 10–12 minute feature film. 2 creatives per service.

The Full Story · 14 hours

$13,500 per service / $27,000 combined for 2026–2027. 2028: $14,500 per service / $29,000 combined.

850+ edited photographs. 7–10 minute highlight film plus a 10–12 minute feature film. 2 creatives per service.

Coverage policies

A little structure. More room to live it.

$1,500 retainer, with the remaining balance in three equal payments. Full balance due 30 days before the wedding.

Destination wedding weekends

More than one day. One connected story.

US wedding weekends

From $12,500 for photography only or filmmaking only. From $22,000 for photo + film together. Travel included.

Ireland + Europe wedding weekends

From $14,500 for photography only or filmmaking only. From $26,000 for photo + film together. Travel included.

Each weekend includes welcome and rehearsal coverage up to 3 hours, wedding-day coverage up to 12 hours, and a day-after session up to 2 hours. Each covered event is continuous, with no split wedding-day coverage. The 12:30 AM end cap, real break, hot meal for coverage over 4 hours, and upgrade-only policy still apply.

A few ways to make it yours.

Standard + 35mm: $8,000 per service for 2026–2027, from the $7,500 collection and $500 two-roll addition. Full-Day + welcome coverage: $11,250 per service, from $9,500 and $1,750. Half-Day + real Super 8: $6,900 per service, from $5,900 and $1,000. In 2028, use the confirmed 2028 collection rate and the same published enhancement prices.

Optional enhancements

Another layer to remember.

Starting investments. Additions already included in your collection are not charged again.
EnhancementStarting price
Engagement session$1,200
Proposal session · planning help + coverage$1,200
Extra continuous coverage hour$600 / $1,100 combined
Second / additional photographer or filmmaker · one day$1,200
Real Super 8 · two rolls, captured, processed, and 4K scanned$1,000
Additional real Super 8 roll$400
35mm · two rolls, captured, processed, and scanned$500
Additional 35mm roll$200
120 medium format · two rolls$650
Rehearsal / welcome coverage · up to 3 hours$1,750
Day-after session$2,500
Fine-art 10x10 album$1,250
Fine-art 12x12 album$1,750
Parent 8x8 duplicate album$650
Rush photo gallery · 2 weeks$750
Rush film suite · 4 weeks$1,000
Same-week content · vertical clips, next-day delivery$750

Engagement sessions are $1,200 standalone, or $600 when booked with an 8-hour wedding collection. Proposal sessions include planning help and coverage, from $1,200. Additional hours are $600 per service or $1,100 for photo + film together, with the 12:30 AM end cap still in place.

Real Super 8 includes two rolls, captured, processed, and scanned in 4K for $1,000. Additional rolls are $400 each. 35mm includes two rolls, captured, processed, and scanned for $500; additional rolls are $200 each. Two rolls of 120 medium format are $650. Simulator footage and digital film-look edits are described as digital, never as real Super 8.

compact cameras, Camp Snap, Osmo Pocket rentals, and guest footage editing can be added to the conversation. Their scope is listed separately from the published rate card.

The Combs Creative

From the studio

The hours protect the story.

Choose the moments that matter, then give the coverage room to hold them.

Explore complete stories
Cairnwood editorial · The Combs Creative
Cairnwood editorial · The Combs Creative
From the TCC wedding portfolio
From the TCC wedding portfolio

Your next chapter

Let’s shape your celebration.

Share your date, location, and what you want to remember. We will connect the coverage, people, and details.

Build your proposal request Visit our main investment page

FROM THE STUDIO ARCHIVE

Picture the possibilities.

These studio photographs show different ways a celebration can feel. Your coverage plan is shaped around your own day.

Couple with a vintage car at Castle Leslie, Ireland
An Irish country-house storyThe Combs Creative studio archive
Couple in a vintage car at Sure Thing Chapel, Las Vegas
After the chapelThe Combs Creative studio archive
Couple on a balcony overlooking the ocean in San Diego
Coastal breathing roomThe Combs Creative studio archive
Explore the visual library

KEEP THE STORY GOING

Your next little chapter.